News

Big Win In T20 But Defence Of Title Is Officially Over

Although NBCC had a big 8 wicket win over Deepdene Bears in the 3rd and final round of its group it will not be proceeding to the QF of the T20 comp it Read more

A Great Weekend For The Bulls

It was a great weekend for the Bulls with 4 out of 5 senior teams winning as well as most junior teams. The 1ST XI had a bizarre finish to their game Read more

Greythorn Falcons Development Clinic

NBCC is proudly associated with Greythorn Falcons and encourages boys and girls of all ages, including Auskickers to join them for a fun summer series Read more

Wellness Workshop - A Workshop for Seniors and Veterans

NBCC will be hosting a Health and Wellness Workshop at 7.30PM on Wednesday 30th January 2018. Topics include: Applying strengths from sport into everyday Read more

Fixtures & Results

Select Grade:
Grade: ECA:Dunstan Shield Round: 8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Ashburton Willows   def by   North Balwyn
Grade: MCA:A Reserve Round: 5 1 Dec 18
Flemington Colts   def   North Balwyn
Grade: ECA:B Turf (Armstrong Shield) Round: 8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
North Balwyn   def   East Doncaster
Grade: MCA:A Reserve Round: 7 8 Dec 18
Flemington Colts   def   North Balwyn
Grade: VOSCA:VCV Over 50's B Grade Legends Round: 5 9 Dec 18
Canterbury Legends   def by   North Balwyn Legends
Grade: VOSCA:VCV Over 50's D Grade Legends Round: 5 9 Dec 18
North Balwyn Legends   def by   Eley Park Legends
Grade: ECA:E Synthetic (Carr Shield) Round: 7 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Boroondara   def by   North Balwyn
Grade: ECA:LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield) Round: 9 1 Dec 18
North Balwyn   def   Melbourne Deaf
Grade: ECA:LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield) Round: 10 8 Dec 18
North Balwyn   def   North Alphington
Grade: ISEC:Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield Round: 5 2 Dec 18
Mt Waverley Viccars   drew   North Balwyn
Grade: ECA:IEGC Anna Lanning Shield Stage 3 Round: 8 5 Dec 18
Nunawading   def by   North Balwyn
Grade: ECA:Under 12C F Jackson Round: 8 8 Dec 18
North Balwyn   def by   Camberwell Magpies Black
Grade: ECA:Veterans Division 1 (PCFA Shield) Round: 5 9 Dec 18
North Balwyn   def   Burwood
Grade: ECA:Veterans Division 3 (MGH Fielden Shield) Round: 5 9 Dec 18
Bulleen   def   North Balwyn
Grade: ECA:Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz) Round: 3 4 Dec 18
Clifton Hill   def by   North Balwyn

Top Performances

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Val Brooke101E Synthetic (Carr Shield)4
2 Aryaman Bhardwaj93Under 16A A G Grace4
3 Tanuj Kaul86LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield)4
4 Jiger Nadola84LOC 3 (Lamborn Shield)2
5 James T O'Connell83Dunstan Shield4
6 Mitchell Duncan80Under 14A C L Martin2
7 Val Brooke78A Reserve2
8 Nitesh Patel76Dunstan Shield1
9 Nitesh Patel76Kookaburra T20 Cup (www.kookaburra.biz)3
10 Tom Kinsey75E Synthetic (Carr Shield)4

Events

NBCC Xmas Break-up | Curries by Candle Light
Wellness Workshop - A Workshop for Seniors and Veterans
NBCC will be hosting a Health and Wellness Workshop at 7.30PM on Wednesday...

NBCC Facebook

NBCC Twitter